Høstkarusell Tastaveden 21.10.2006
Strekktider
Damer lang 4.1 km
1 Aud H. Taksdal Ganddal IL 33.19
2 Siri Cecilie Løken Ganddal IL 35.40
3 Hilde Nordbø Tollerne 43.27
4 Anina Hadland Egersund OK 43.42
5 May  Meling Stavanger OK 49.35
Damer mellom, over 17 3.4 km
1 Veronica Ptackova Stavanger OK 33.03
2 Monica Halvorsen Lærerne 42.06
3 Turid  Nystrøm Stavanger OK 42.18
4 Anita G. Kallhovd Egersund OK 43.43
5 Tone Cecilie Nystrøm Stavanger OK 43.50
6 Marit Skorve Vaulen OK 44.45
7 Inger Skretting Opstad Egersund OK 44.49
8 Helga  Aaslid Egersund OK 49.56
9 Mette Erevik Riise Lærerne 54.07
10 Berit E. Olsen Stavanger OK 59.55
Damer mellom, under 17 3.4 km
1 Ingrid  Wergeland Vaulen OK 44.49
Damer kort, over 17 2.45 km
1 Gry V. Thengs Stavanger OK 32.24
2 Wenche M. Nilsen Stavanger kommune 32.55
3 Henny H. Reinhold Egersund OK 37.16
4 Liv  Omdal Statoil BIL 40.01
Damer kort, under 17 2.45 km
1 Vilde  Eikeskog Sandnes IL 56.56
Herrer lang 4.1 km
1 Tom Furland Sandnes IL 25.42
2 Erik  Lima Ganddal IL 26.21
3 Per Grøsvik Sandnes IL 26.47
4 Tim Griffin Sandnes IL 28.03
5 Otte  Omdal Ganddal IL 29.03
6 Oddgeir Eikeskog Sandnes IL 29.29
7 Oddvar  Taksdal Ganddal IL 29.54
8 Ondrej Ptacek Stavanger OK 30.44
9 Fredrik  Omdal Ganddal IL 30.52
10 Rune Karstensen Stavanger OK 31.44
11 Svein Erik Kvame Ganddal IL 32.20
12 Ivar  Knutsen Statoil BIL 32.25
13 Ola Magnus Laugaland AS Betong 32.29
14 Jan E. Øvremo OK Ålgård 32.37
15 Otto  Alsnes Sandnes IL 33.40
16 Sturle Omdal Aker Kværner 34.35
17 Per Olav Haarr Ganddal IL 35.15
18 Per Ingar Hadland Egersund OK 35.18
19 Finn Morten Årstad Vaulen OK 36.52
20 Ole Gabrielsen Vaulen OK 37.25
21 Alf H. Haugland SUS BIL 37.48
22 Lars Bergersen Stavanger OK 38.00
23 Tor Sverre Skåra Egersund OK 38.02
24 Jan S. Eike Tine Sola 38.34
25 Kjetil Solbakken Lyse 39.43
26 Leif Kjetil Gausel Statoil BIL 40.04
27 Oddvar  Jonassen Lyse 40.25
28 Helge Hundeide Klepp BIL 40.34
29 Petter  Guttormsen BOS 41.19
30 Simon Thomas BP 41.55
31 Knut Feldman Subsea 42.09
32 Geir Skjærvø Nødland 43.05
33 Eivind Rake Sandnes IL 43.40
34 Håvard Nybø 60.57
Torbjørn  Evensen Stavanger OK Disk
Herrer mellom, over 17 3.4 km
1 Per M. Mæland Aftenbladet 32.15
2 Svein  Øderud Ganddal IL 32.59
3 Ole Kåre Endresen Schlumberger 33.30
4 Kjell Ivar Grindheim Schlumberger 33.52
5 Jon Kåre Olsen Sandnes kommune 35.20
6 Knut Skjæveland SSOK 35.52
7 Aril G. Wikstrøm Elplan 36.20
8 Hans Randaberg kommune 37.21
9 Norvald Skretting Fylkesansatte 38.20
10 Helge   Kristensen JWC 38.59
11 Morten  Jøtne Statoil BIL 39.43
12 Bjarte  Hetland Stavanger OK 40.15
13 Sverre  Nordal Statoil BIL 42.48
14 Ole Auklend Skattesport 43.35
15 Kjell Ove Gjerde AKOP 43.47
16 Svein Eliassen Vaulen OK 44.50
17 Arne Østensen CA BIL 45.02
18 Torgeir  Torstrup Tollerne 45.30
19 John Thorsnæs Hitec 46.57
20 Øystein  Nilsen Vaulen OK 49.26
21 Jan Arendal Statoil BIL 52.05
22 Anders Svindland Statoil BIL 53.59
23 Jan H. Sagen Sandnes kommune 54.06
24 Michael Falkner 61.03
25 Ove T. Njaa Opticonsult 68.38
Herrer mellom, under 17 3.4 km
1 Sjur O. Gabrielsen Vaulen OK 33.55
Herrer kort, over 17 2.45 km
1 Sveinung Espedal Statens Vegvesen 31.02
2 Kjell Espedal Lærerne 35.32
3 Carl Johan Fuglestad Stavanger OK 41.40
4 Sigurd Kapstad Gilde Vest 46.05
5 Frode Sæthu 55.24
6 Endre H. Haugland 58.27
7 Sander A. Nyseth Sandnes kommune 70.17
Herrer kort, under 17 2.45 km
1 Cato H. Eike Vaulen OK 41.50
2 Lars Hole Mikaelsen Sandnes IL 56.56
3 Sigbjørn Utbø Sakseid VBK 58.12